Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oraviţa, RomaniaOraviţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOraviţa Romania

What day is it in Oraviţa right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Oraviţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oraviţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oraviţa
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Oraviţa

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Oraviţa

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oravica
  • Oravicabanya
  • Oravicabánya
  • Oravicsa
  • Oravicza
  • Oravita
  • Oravitza
  • Oraviţa

Country

Oraviţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oraviţa (Oraş Oraviţa, Caraş-Severin)

Timişoara ... 88 km
Belgrade ... 102 km
Craiova ... 187 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 245 km
Pristina ... 263 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Sarajevo ... 297 km
Braşov ... 321 km
Skopje ... 335 km
Budapest ... 345 km
Sector 6 ... 353 km
Sector 5 ... 358 km
Bucharest ... 360 km
Sector 2 ... 362 km
Sector 4 ... 362 km
Sector 3 ... 365 km
Plovdiv ... 401 km
Tirana ... 435 km
Zagreb ... 465 km
Thessaloníki ... 493 km
Chernivtsi ... 494 km
Bratislava ... 502 km
Galaţi ... 511 km
Iaşi ... 528 km
Varna ... 537 km
Vienna ... 551 km
Lviv ... 561 km
Constanţa ... 564 km
Kraków ... 571 km
Bari ... 578 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries