Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Padeş, RomaniaPadeşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPadeş Romania

What day is it in Padeş right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Padeş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Padeş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Padeş
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Padeş

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Padeş

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pades
  • Padesu
  • Padesul
  • Padeş
  • Padeşu
  • Padeşul

Country

Padeş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Padeş (Comuna Padeş, Gorj)

Craiova ... 109 km
Timişoara ... 154 km
Belgrade ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 202 km
Braşov ... 232 km
Sofia ... 258 km
Sector 6 ... 262 km
Sector 5 ... 267 km
Bucharest ... 269 km
Sector 2 ... 270 km
Sector 4 ... 272 km
Sector 3 ... 274 km
Pristina ... 291 km
Plovdiv ... 351 km
Skopje ... 352 km
Sarajevo ... 382 km
Budapest ... 410 km
Galaţi ... 419 km
Chernivtsi ... 437 km
Iaşi ... 448 km
Varna ... 452 km
Constanţa ... 472 km
Tirana ... 473 km
Thessaloníki ... 482 km
Chisinau ... 529 km
Lviv ... 539 km
Zagreb ... 557 km
Bratislava ... 575 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 587 km
Kraków ... 602 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries