Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţicleni, RomaniaŢicleniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŢicleni Romania

What day is it in Ţicleni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ţicleni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţicleni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţicleni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ţicleni

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ţicleni

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ticleni
  • Ţicleni

Country

Ţicleni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţicleni (Oraş Ţicleni, Gorj)

Craiova ... 71 km
Braşov ... 196 km
Timişoara ... 199 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 208 km
Sector 6 ... 216 km
Sector 5 ... 221 km
Bucharest ... 223 km
Sector 2 ... 224 km
Sector 4 ... 225 km
Sector 3 ... 228 km
Belgrade ... 235 km
Sofia ... 241 km
Pristina ... 302 km
Plovdiv ... 320 km
Skopje ... 355 km
Galaţi ... 377 km
Varna ... 406 km
Sarajevo ... 420 km
Iaşi ... 420 km
Constanţa ... 426 km
Chernivtsi ... 427 km
Budapest ... 453 km
Thessaloníki ... 468 km
Tirana ... 485 km
Chisinau ... 496 km
Lviv ... 548 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 576 km
Zagreb ... 603 km
Sultangazi ... 604 km
Bağcılar ... 608 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries