Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balş, RomaniaBalşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBalş Romania

What day is it in Balş right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Balş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Balş
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Balş

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Balş

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bals
  • Balş

Country

Balş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balş (Oraş Balş, Olt)

Craiova ... 25 km
Sector 6 ... 154 km
Sector 5 ... 158 km
Bucharest ... 161 km
Sector 4 ... 162 km
Sector 2 ... 164 km
Sector 3 ... 166 km
Braşov ... 187 km
Sofia ... 193 km
Plovdiv ... 248 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 269 km
Timişoara ... 277 km
Belgrade ... 296 km
Pristina ... 299 km
Varna ... 330 km
Skopje ... 336 km
Galaţi ... 338 km
Constanţa ... 364 km
Iaşi ... 418 km
Thessaloníki ... 419 km
Chernivtsi ... 458 km
Sarajevo ... 463 km
Tirana ... 478 km
Chisinau ... 480 km
Sultangazi ... 523 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 528 km
Bahçelievler ... 530 km
Budapest ... 533 km
Şişli ... 533 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries