Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izbiceni, RomaniaIzbiceniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inIzbiceni Romania

What day is it in Izbiceni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Izbiceni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izbiceni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Izbiceni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Izbiceni

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Izbiceni

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isbiceni
  • Izbiceni

Country

Izbiceni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izbiceni (Comuna Izbiceni, Olt)

Craiova ... 87 km
Sector 6 ... 128 km
Sector 5 ... 130 km
Sector 4 ... 132 km
Bucharest ... 134 km
Sector 2 ... 137 km
Sector 3 ... 138 km
Sofia ... 164 km
Plovdiv ... 186 km
Braşov ... 214 km
Varna ... 270 km
Pristina ... 307 km
Constanţa ... 322 km
Galaţi ... 325 km
Skopje ... 328 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 334 km
Timişoara ... 346 km
Belgrade ... 352 km
Thessaloníki ... 377 km
Iaşi ... 437 km
Sultangazi ... 452 km
Bağcılar ... 456 km
Esenler ... 457 km
Bahçelievler ... 459 km
Zeytinburnu ... 462 km
Şişli ... 462 km
Istanbul ... 464 km
Üsküdar ... 467 km
Umraniye ... 474 km
Tirana ... 475 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries