Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Călăraşi, RomaniaCălăraşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCălăraşi Romania

What day is it in Călăraşi right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Călăraşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Călăraşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Călăraşi
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Călăraşi

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Călăraşi

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calarasi
  • Calarasu
  • Calarasul
  • Călăraşi
  • Călăraşu
  • Călăraşul
  • Kalarasi
  • Калараси

Country

Călăraşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Călăraşi (Comuna Călăraşi, Dolj)

Craiova ... 61 km
Sofia ... 135 km
Sector 6 ... 173 km
Sector 5 ... 175 km
Sector 4 ... 178 km
Bucharest ... 179 km
Sector 2 ... 182 km
Sector 3 ... 183 km
Plovdiv ... 190 km
Braşov ... 239 km
Pristina ... 262 km
Skopje ... 289 km
Belgrade ... 308 km
Timişoara ... 312 km
Varna ... 316 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 329 km
Thessaloníki ... 359 km
Galaţi ... 368 km
Constanţa ... 370 km
Tirana ... 435 km
Sarajevo ... 456 km
Iaşi ... 467 km
Sultangazi ... 487 km
Bağcılar ... 491 km
Esenler ... 491 km
Bahçelievler ... 493 km
Zeytinburnu ... 497 km
Şişli ... 497 km
Istanbul ... 498 km
Üsküdar ... 502 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries