Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mezdra, BulgariaMezdraBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inMezdra Bulgaria

What day is it in Mezdra right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mezdra to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mezdra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mezdra
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Mezdra

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Mezdra

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mesdra
  • Mezdra
  • Mezhdra
  • Mizara
  • mei zi de la
  • mezudora
  • myzdra
  • mzdra
  • Мездра
  • مزدرا
  • ميزدرا
  • مێزدرا
  • メズドラ
  • 梅茲德拉

Country

Mezdra is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

11,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mezdra (Obshtina Mezdra, Vratsa)

Sofia ... 59 km
Craiova ... 129 km
Plovdiv ... 139 km
Pristina ... 210 km
Skopje ... 222 km
Sector 6 ... 234 km
Sector 5 ... 234 km
Sector 4 ... 236 km
Bucharest ... 239 km
Sector 2 ... 242 km
Sector 3 ... 243 km
Thessaloníki ... 283 km
Braşov ... 315 km
Belgrade ... 317 km
Varna ... 338 km
Timişoara ... 349 km
Tirana ... 370 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 398 km
Constanţa ... 411 km
Galaţi ... 430 km
Sarajevo ... 435 km
Sultangazi ... 471 km
Bağcılar ... 474 km
Esenler ... 475 km
Bahçelievler ... 476 km
Zeytinburnu ... 480 km
Istanbul ... 482 km
Şişli ... 482 km
Üsküdar ... 486 km
Umraniye ... 494 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries