Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knezha, BulgariaKnezhaBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inKnezha Bulgaria

What day is it in Knezha right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Knezha to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knezha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Knezha
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Knezha

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Knezha

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kneja
  • Knesha
  • Kneza
  • Knezha
  • Kneža
  • Knizha
  • Knjeza
  • Knježa
  • Knyazha
  • Кнежа

Country

Knezha is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

6,889 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Knezha (Obshtina Knezha, Pleven)

Craiova ... 93 km
Sofia ... 108 km
Plovdiv ... 158 km
Sector 6 ... 186 km
Sector 5 ... 187 km
Sector 4 ... 190 km
Bucharest ... 192 km
Sector 2 ... 195 km
Sector 3 ... 196 km
Pristina ... 251 km
Braşov ... 266 km
Skopje ... 270 km
Varna ... 309 km
Belgrade ... 324 km
Thessaloníki ... 328 km
Timişoara ... 338 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 362 km
Constanţa ... 372 km
Galaţi ... 383 km
Tirana ... 417 km
Sarajevo ... 460 km
Sultangazi ... 465 km
Bağcılar ... 469 km
Esenler ... 470 km
Bahçelievler ... 471 km
Zeytinburnu ... 475 km
Şişli ... 476 km
Istanbul ... 476 km
Üsküdar ... 480 km
Umraniye ... 488 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries