Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleniţa, RomaniaPleniţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPleniţa Romania

What day is it in Pleniţa right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pleniţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleniţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pleniţa
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Pleniţa

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pleniţa

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plenita
  • Pleniţa

Country

Pleniţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleniţa (Comuna Pleniţa, Dolj)

Craiova ... 51 km
Sofia ... 168 km
Belgrade ... 227 km
Sector 6 ... 228 km
Timişoara ... 231 km
Sector 5 ... 232 km
Pristina ... 235 km
Bucharest ... 236 km
Sector 4 ... 236 km
Sector 2 ... 238 km
Sector 3 ... 240 km
Braşov ... 250 km
Plovdiv ... 260 km
Skopje ... 282 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 283 km
Sarajevo ... 389 km
Thessaloníki ... 394 km
Varna ... 395 km
Galaţi ... 412 km
Tirana ... 417 km
Constanţa ... 437 km
Iaşi ... 480 km
Budapest ... 491 km
Chernivtsi ... 500 km
Chisinau ... 548 km
Sultangazi ... 570 km
Bağcılar ... 573 km
Esenler ... 574 km
Bahçelievler ... 576 km
Zeytinburnu ... 579 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries