Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Filiaşi, RomaniaFiliaşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFiliaşi Romania

What day is it in Filiaşi right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Filiaşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Filiaşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Filiaşi
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Filiaşi

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Filiaşi

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filias
  • Filiasi
  • Filiaş
  • Filiaşi

Country

Filiaşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

18,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Filiaşi (Oraş Filiaşi, Dolj)

Craiova ... 35 km
Sector 6 ... 201 km
Sofia ... 205 km
Sector 5 ... 206 km
Braşov ... 207 km
Bucharest ... 208 km
Sector 4 ... 210 km
Sector 2 ... 210 km
Sector 3 ... 213 km
Timişoara ... 227 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 244 km
Belgrade ... 246 km
Pristina ... 280 km
Plovdiv ... 282 km
Skopje ... 327 km
Galaţi ... 376 km
Varna ... 382 km
Constanţa ... 412 km
Sarajevo ... 420 km
Thessaloníki ... 433 km
Iaşi ... 436 km
Chernivtsi ... 455 km
Tirana ... 462 km
Budapest ... 484 km
Chisinau ... 506 km
Sultangazi ... 572 km
Bağcılar ... 576 km
Esenler ... 577 km
Bahçelievler ... 579 km
Zeytinburnu ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries