Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moţăţei, RomaniaMoţăţeiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoţăţei Romania

What day is it in Moţăţei right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moţăţei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moţăţei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moţăţei
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Moţăţei

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Moţăţei

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Motate
  • Motatei
  • Moţăţe
  • Moţăţei

Country

Moţăţei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moţăţei (Comuna Moţăţei, Dolj)

Craiova ... 55 km
Sofia ... 153 km
Pristina ... 225 km
Sector 6 ... 229 km
Sector 5 ... 233 km
Belgrade ... 233 km
Bucharest ... 236 km
Sector 4 ... 236 km
Sector 2 ... 239 km
Sector 3 ... 241 km
Timişoara ... 243 km
Plovdiv ... 247 km
Braşov ... 259 km
Skopje ... 270 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 297 km
Thessaloníki ... 379 km
Sarajevo ... 389 km
Varna ... 390 km
Tirana ... 407 km
Galaţi ... 416 km
Constanţa ... 435 km
Iaşi ... 489 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Chernivtsi ... 512 km
Chisinau ... 556 km
Sultangazi ... 560 km
Bağcılar ... 563 km
Esenler ... 564 km
Bahçelievler ... 566 km
Zeytinburnu ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries