Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reşiţa, RomaniaReşiţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inReşiţa Romania

What day is it in Reşiţa right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Reşiţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reşiţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Reşiţa
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Reşiţa

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Reşiţa

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QRS
  • Recita
  • Reciţa
  • Reschitz
  • Reschitza
  • Resicabanya
  • Resicabánya
  • Resicza
  • Resiczabanya
  • Resiczabánya
  • Resita
  • Reşiţa
  • Reșița

Country

Reşiţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

81,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reşiţa (Municipiul Reşiţa, Caraş-Severin)

Timişoara ... 73 km
Belgrade ... 127 km
Craiova ... 188 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 212 km
Pristina ... 295 km
Braşov ... 300 km
Sofia ... 309 km
Sarajevo ... 325 km
Budapest ... 333 km
Sector 6 ... 344 km
Sector 5 ... 350 km
Bucharest ... 351 km
Sector 2 ... 353 km
Sector 4 ... 354 km
Sector 3 ... 356 km
Skopje ... 366 km
Plovdiv ... 416 km
Chernivtsi ... 462 km
Tirana ... 468 km
Zagreb ... 477 km
Galaţi ... 494 km
Bratislava ... 495 km
Iaşi ... 501 km
Thessaloníki ... 520 km
Lviv ... 528 km
Varna ... 534 km
Vienna ... 546 km
Kraków ... 547 km
Constanţa ... 554 km
Ostrava ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries