Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deva, RomaniaDevaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDeva Romania

What day is it in Deva right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Deva to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Deva
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Deva

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Deva

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DVA
  • Deva
  • Deva i Romania
  • Diemrich
  • Déva
  • Nteva
  • Sargetia
  • de wa
  • deba
  • deva
  • devu~a
  • dwa
  • dyfa
  • Ντέβα
  • Дева
  • دوا
  • ديفا
  • دیوا ،رومانیہ
  • دیوا، رومانیہ
  • დევა
  • デヴァ
  • 德瓦
  • 데바

Country

Deva is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

67,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deva (Municipiul Deva, Hunedoara)

Cluj-Napoca ... 113 km
Timişoara ... 135 km
Craiova ... 187 km
Braşov ... 219 km
Belgrade ... 229 km
Sector 6 ... 296 km
Bucharest ... 303 km
Sector 5 ... 303 km
Sector 2 ... 303 km
Sector 4 ... 307 km
Sector 3 ... 307 km
Sofia ... 353 km
Budapest ... 357 km
Chernivtsi ... 360 km
Pristina ... 380 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Galaţi ... 415 km
Sarajevo ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 437 km
Skopje ... 444 km
Lviv ... 445 km
Chisinau ... 493 km
Constanţa ... 496 km
Varna ... 498 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 508 km
Kraków ... 518 km
Bratislava ... 527 km
Zagreb ... 554 km
Tirana ... 559 km
Ostrava ... 571 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries