Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Răşinari, RomaniaRăşinariRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRăşinari Romania

What day is it in Răşinari right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Răşinari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Răşinari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Răşinari
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Răşinari

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Răşinari

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rasinari
  • Resinar
  • Resinár
  • Răşinari

Country

Răşinari is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Răşinari (Comuna Răşinari, Sibiu)

Cluj-Napoca ... 124 km
Braşov ... 124 km
Craiova ... 154 km
Sector 6 ... 209 km
Bucharest ... 215 km
Sector 2 ... 215 km
Sector 5 ... 216 km
Sector 3 ... 220 km
Sector 4 ... 220 km
Timişoara ... 228 km
Belgrade ... 305 km
Galaţi ... 321 km
Chernivtsi ... 322 km
Iaşi ... 326 km
Sofia ... 336 km
Plovdiv ... 395 km
Constanţa ... 402 km
Pristina ... 406 km
Chisinau ... 410 km
Varna ... 412 km
Budapest ... 449 km
Lviv ... 456 km
Skopje ... 459 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 471 km
Sarajevo ... 501 km
Vinnytsya ... 525 km
Odessa ... 542 km
Thessaloníki ... 564 km
Rivne ... 569 km
Kraków ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries