Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mediaş, RomaniaMediaşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMediaş Romania

What day is it in Mediaş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mediaş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mediaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mediaş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mediaş

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Mediaş

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aranyosmeggyes
  • Medgyes
  • Medias
  • Mediasch
  • Mediaş
  • Mediaș
  • Medivisch

Country

Mediaş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

53,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mediaş (Municipiul Mediaş, Sibiu)

Cluj-Napoca ... 90 km
Braşov ... 116 km
Craiova ... 209 km
Sector 6 ... 233 km
Sector 2 ... 237 km
Bucharest ... 237 km
Sector 5 ... 240 km
Sector 3 ... 241 km
Sector 4 ... 243 km
Timişoara ... 255 km
Chernivtsi ... 266 km
Iaşi ... 283 km
Galaţi ... 307 km
Belgrade ... 346 km
Chisinau ... 373 km
Sofia ... 391 km
Lviv ... 405 km
Constanţa ... 407 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 415 km
Varna ... 433 km
Plovdiv ... 443 km
Budapest ... 450 km
Pristina ... 462 km
Vinnytsya ... 472 km
Rivne ... 513 km
Odessa ... 513 km
Skopje ... 515 km
Sarajevo ... 544 km
Kraków ... 556 km
Zhytomyr ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries