Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Praid, RomaniaPraidRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPraid Romania

What day is it in Praid right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Praid to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Praid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Praid
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Praid

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Praid

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parajd
  • Praid

Country

Praid is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Praid (Comuna Praid, Harghita)

Braşov ... 107 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 125 km
Chernivtsi ... 202 km
Iaşi ... 209 km
Sector 6 ... 244 km
Sector 2 ... 245 km
Bucharest ... 246 km
Sector 3 ... 249 km
Sector 5 ... 250 km
Sector 4 ... 252 km
Galaţi ... 264 km
Craiova ... 268 km
Chisinau ... 303 km
Timişoara ... 325 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 349 km
Lviv ... 373 km
Constanţa ... 383 km
Vinnytsya ... 398 km
Belgrade ... 420 km
Varna ... 429 km
Sofia ... 448 km
Odessa ... 449 km
Rivne ... 457 km
Plovdiv ... 485 km
Zhytomyr ... 498 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Pristina ... 532 km
Mykolayiv ... 551 km
Lublin ... 557 km
Kraków ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries