Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cârţa, RomaniaCârţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCârţa Romania

What day is it in Cârţa right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cârţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cârţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cârţa
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Cârţa

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Cârţa

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carta
  • Cirta
  • Cârţa
  • Cîrţa
  • Karcfalva

Country

Cârţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cârţa (Comuna Cârţa, Harghita)

Braşov ... 98 km
Iaşi ... 164 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 174 km
Chernivtsi ... 194 km
Galaţi ... 221 km
Sector 2 ... 231 km
Sector 6 ... 232 km
Bucharest ... 233 km
Sector 3 ... 235 km
Sector 5 ... 238 km
Sector 4 ... 240 km
Chisinau ... 254 km
Craiova ... 290 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 333 km
Constanţa ... 347 km
Vinnytsya ... 369 km
Timişoara ... 372 km
Lviv ... 389 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Varna ... 404 km
Rivne ... 452 km
Belgrade ... 464 km
Sofia ... 465 km
Zhytomyr ... 473 km
Plovdiv ... 489 km
Mykolayiv ... 502 km
Budapest ... 548 km
Kherson ... 550 km
Pristina ... 562 km
Kyiv ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries