Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vlăhiţa, RomaniaVlăhiţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVlăhiţa Romania

What day is it in Vlăhiţa right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vlăhiţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vlăhiţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vlăhiţa
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vlăhiţa

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vlăhiţa

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Szentegyhaza
  • Szentegyhazasfalu
  • Szentegyháza
  • Szentegyházasfalu
  • Vlahita
  • Vlăhiţa

Country

Vlăhiţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vlăhiţa (Oraş Vlãhiţa, Harghita)

Braşov ... 78 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 161 km
Iaşi ... 190 km
Sector 6 ... 215 km
Sector 2 ... 215 km
Chernivtsi ... 217 km
Bucharest ... 217 km
Sector 3 ... 219 km
Sector 5 ... 221 km
Sector 4 ... 223 km
Galaţi ... 227 km
Craiova ... 263 km
Chisinau ... 277 km
Constanţa ... 346 km
Timişoara ... 350 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 358 km
Varna ... 395 km
Vinnytsya ... 396 km
Lviv ... 402 km
Odessa ... 419 km
Sofia ... 439 km
Belgrade ... 439 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Rivne ... 474 km
Zhytomyr ... 500 km
Mykolayiv ... 523 km
Budapest ... 534 km
Pristina ... 534 km
Kherson ... 569 km
Skopje ... 580 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries