Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hălchiu, RomaniaHălchiuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHălchiu Romania

What day is it in Hălchiu right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hălchiu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hălchiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hălchiu
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Hălchiu

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Hălchiu

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heldsdorf

Country

Hălchiu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hălchiu (Comuna Hălchiu, Braşov)

Braşov ... 14 km
Sector 6 ... 152 km
Sector 2 ... 152 km
Bucharest ... 154 km
Sector 3 ... 156 km
Sector 5 ... 158 km
Sector 4 ... 160 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 191 km
Galaţi ... 204 km
Craiova ... 213 km
Iaşi ... 225 km
Chernivtsi ... 280 km
Chisinau ... 298 km
Constanţa ... 303 km
Varna ... 339 km
Timişoara ... 346 km
Sofia ... 382 km
Plovdiv ... 403 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 418 km
Belgrade ... 421 km
Odessa ... 423 km
Vinnytsya ... 448 km
Lviv ... 465 km
Pristina ... 489 km
Skopje ... 530 km
Mykolayiv ... 533 km
Rivne ... 537 km
Zhytomyr ... 555 km
Budapest ... 555 km
Kherson ... 574 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries