Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Întorsura Buzăului, RomaniaÎntorsura BuzăuluiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inÎntorsura Buzăului Romania

What day is it in Întorsura Buzăului right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Întorsura Buzăului to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Întorsura Buzăului

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Întorsura Buzăului
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Întorsura Buzăului

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Întorsura Buzăului

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Intorsatura-Buzaului
  • Intorsura Buzauli
  • Intorsura Buzaului
  • Intorsura Buzăuli
  • Magyarbodza
  • Întorsura Buzăului

Country

Întorsura Buzăului is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Întorsura Buzăului (Oraş Întorsura Buzãului, Covasna)

Braşov ... 35 km
Sector 2 ... 136 km
Sector 6 ... 138 km
Bucharest ... 138 km
Sector 3 ... 140 km
Sector 5 ... 143 km
Sector 4 ... 145 km
Galaţi ... 164 km
Iaşi ... 206 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 229 km
Craiova ... 234 km
Constanţa ... 266 km
Chisinau ... 269 km
Chernivtsi ... 287 km
Varna ... 311 km
Timişoara ... 385 km
Odessa ... 388 km
Sofia ... 394 km
Plovdiv ... 402 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 418 km
Vinnytsya ... 437 km
Belgrade ... 456 km
Lviv ... 485 km
Mykolayiv ... 498 km
Pristina ... 512 km
Kherson ... 537 km
Rivne ... 544 km
Zhytomyr ... 547 km
Skopje ... 548 km
Sultangazi ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries