Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Râşnov, RomaniaRâşnovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRâşnov Romania

What day is it in Râşnov right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Râşnov to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Râşnov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Râşnov
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Râşnov

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Râşnov

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barcarozsnyo
  • Barcarozsnyó
  • Comidava
  • Cumidava
  • Erdenburg
  • Komidava
  • Rshnov
  • Rasnov
  • Risnov
  • Rosenau
  • Rosnou
  • Rosnovia
  • Rozsnyo
  • Rozsnyó
  • Râşnov
  • Râșnov
  • Rîşnov
  • Ръшнов

Country

Râşnov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Râşnov (Oraş Râşnov, Braşov)

Braşov ... 15 km
Sector 6 ... 135 km
Sector 2 ... 136 km
Bucharest ... 138 km
Sector 3 ... 140 km
Sector 5 ... 141 km
Sector 4 ... 144 km
Craiova ... 192 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 198 km
Galaţi ... 209 km
Iaşi ... 245 km
Constanţa ... 298 km
Chernivtsi ... 301 km
Chisinau ... 315 km
Varna ... 327 km
Timişoara ... 339 km
Sofia ... 361 km
Plovdiv ... 382 km
Belgrade ... 408 km
Odessa ... 435 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 440 km
Vinnytsya ... 469 km
Pristina ... 469 km
Lviv ... 482 km
Skopje ... 509 km
Mykolayiv ... 546 km
Budapest ... 555 km
Rivne ... 558 km
Sultangazi ... 564 km
Bağcılar ... 570 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries