Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prejmer, RomaniaPrejmerRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPrejmer Romania

What day is it in Prejmer right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Prejmer to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prejmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Prejmer
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Prejmer

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Prejmer

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prazsmar
  • Prejmer
  • Prázsmár
  • Tartlau

Country

Prejmer is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prejmer (Comuna Prejmer, Braşov)

Braşov ... 15 km
Sector 2 ... 143 km
Sector 6 ... 143 km
Bucharest ... 144 km
Sector 3 ... 146 km
Sector 5 ... 149 km
Sector 4 ... 151 km
Galaţi ... 186 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 209 km
Iaşi ... 217 km
Craiova ... 221 km
Chernivtsi ... 284 km
Constanţa ... 285 km
Chisinau ... 286 km
Varna ... 325 km
Timişoara ... 364 km
Sofia ... 386 km
Plovdiv ... 401 km
Odessa ... 408 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 419 km
Belgrade ... 436 km
Vinnytsya ... 444 km
Lviv ... 475 km
Pristina ... 498 km
Mykolayiv ... 518 km
Skopje ... 537 km
Rivne ... 541 km
Zhytomyr ... 552 km
Kherson ... 558 km
Sultangazi ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries