Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Făgăraș, RomaniaFăgărașRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFăgăraș Romania

What day is it in Făgăraș right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Făgăraș to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Făgăraș

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Făgăraș
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Făgăraș

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Făgăraș

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fagaras
  • Fagarash
  • Fegerasas
  • Fegerash
  • Fegerašas
  • Fehgehrash
  • Fogaras
  • Fogarasch
  • Fogarasz
  • Fugurash
  • Făgăraş
  • Făgăraș
  • Opstina Fagaras
  • Opština Fãgãraş
  • fagaras
  • fagarashu
  • fak a rach
  • fgrh
  • fu ge la shen
  • pegerashi
  • Фагараш
  • Фегераш
  • Фъгъраш
  • Фэгэраш
  • فاگاراس
  • فگره
  • ฟาการาช
  • ფეგერაში
  • ファガラシュ
  • 弗格拉什

Country

Făgăraș is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

30,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Făgăraș (Municipiul Fãgãraş, Braşov)

Braşov ... 56 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 149 km
Sector 6 ... 177 km
Sector 2 ... 180 km
Bucharest ... 181 km
Sector 5 ... 184 km
Sector 3 ... 185 km
Sector 4 ... 187 km
Craiova ... 193 km
Galaţi ... 251 km
Iaşi ... 256 km
Chernivtsi ... 280 km
Timişoara ... 300 km
Chisinau ... 337 km
Constanţa ... 347 km
Sofia ... 371 km
Varna ... 374 km
Belgrade ... 379 km
Plovdiv ... 408 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 425 km
Lviv ... 446 km
Pristina ... 464 km
Vinnytsya ... 466 km
Odessa ... 468 km
Budapest ... 508 km
Skopje ... 510 km
Rivne ... 535 km
Zhytomyr ... 570 km
Sarajevo ... 573 km
Mykolayiv ... 576 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries