Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumbrăveni, RomaniaDumbrăveniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDumbrăveni Romania

What day is it in Dumbrăveni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dumbrăveni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dumbrăveni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dumbrăveni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Dumbrăveni

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dumbrăveni

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dumbraveni
  • Dumbrăveni
  • Ebesfalva
  • Elisabethstadt
  • Erzsebetvaros
  • Erzsébetváros
  • Ibasfalau
  • Ibaşfalău

Country

Dumbrăveni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumbrăveni (Oraş Dumbrãveni, Sibiu)

Cluj-Napoca ... 98 km
Braşov ... 106 km
Craiova ... 220 km
Sector 6 ... 230 km
Sector 2 ... 233 km
Bucharest ... 234 km
Sector 5 ... 236 km
Sector 3 ... 237 km
Sector 4 ... 240 km
Chernivtsi ... 252 km
Iaşi ... 264 km
Timişoara ... 273 km
Galaţi ... 293 km
Chisinau ... 354 km
Belgrade ... 364 km
Constanţa ... 397 km
Lviv ... 399 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 401 km
Sofia ... 402 km
Varna ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 450 km
Vinnytsya ... 455 km
Budapest ... 464 km
Pristina ... 477 km
Odessa ... 495 km
Rivne ... 501 km
Skopje ... 530 km
Zhytomyr ... 553 km
Kraków ... 561 km
Sarajevo ... 562 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries