Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viişoara, RomaniaViişoaraRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inViişoara Romania

What day is it in Viişoara right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Viişoara to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viişoara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Viişoara
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Viişoara

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Viişoara

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agirbiciu
  • Agîrbiciu
  • Viisoara
  • Viişoara

Country

Viişoara is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viişoara (Comuna Viişoara, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 35 km
Braşov ... 168 km
Timişoara ... 233 km
Craiova ... 246 km
Chernivtsi ... 251 km
Sector 6 ... 287 km
Sector 2 ... 291 km
Bucharest ... 292 km
Sector 5 ... 294 km
Sector 3 ... 296 km
Sector 4 ... 298 km
Iaşi ... 303 km
Belgrade ... 337 km
Galaţi ... 353 km
Lviv ... 362 km
Chisinau ... 399 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 400 km
Budapest ... 404 km
Sofia ... 427 km
Constanţa ... 459 km
Vinnytsya ... 469 km
Pristina ... 480 km
Rivne ... 485 km
Varna ... 487 km
Plovdiv ... 489 km
Kraków ... 501 km
Lublin ... 529 km
Sarajevo ... 535 km
Skopje ... 539 km
Odessa ... 547 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries