Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Floreşti, RomaniaFloreştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFloreşti Romania

What day is it in Floreşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Floreşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Floreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Floreşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Floreşti

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Floreşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Floresti
  • Floreşti
  • Szaszfenes
  • Szászfenes

Country

Floreşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Floreşti (Comuna Floreşti, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 9 km
Braşov ... 208 km
Timişoara ... 212 km
Chernivtsi ... 259 km
Craiova ... 269 km
Belgrade ... 323 km
Sector 6 ... 325 km
Sector 2 ... 329 km
Bucharest ... 330 km
Sector 5 ... 332 km
Iaşi ... 332 km
Sector 3 ... 334 km
Sector 4 ... 335 km
Lviv ... 343 km
Budapest ... 366 km
Galaţi ... 392 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 406 km
Chisinau ... 431 km
Sofia ... 446 km
Kraków ... 463 km
Rivne ... 480 km
Vinnytsya ... 483 km
Pristina ... 486 km
Constanţa ... 499 km
Lublin ... 501 km
Plovdiv ... 516 km
Sarajevo ... 521 km
Varna ... 526 km
Katowice ... 527 km
Bratislava ... 534 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries