Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ighiu, RomaniaIghiuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inIghiu Romania

What day is it in Ighiu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ighiu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ighiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ighiu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Ighiu

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ighiu

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Igen
  • Ighiu
  • Ighiul
  • Magyarigen

Country

Ighiu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ighiu (Comuna Ighiu, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 69 km
Braşov ... 177 km
Timişoara ... 189 km
Craiova ... 203 km
Sector 6 ... 275 km
Bucharest ... 281 km
Sector 2 ... 281 km
Sector 5 ... 282 km
Sector 3 ... 285 km
Sector 4 ... 286 km
Belgrade ... 286 km
Chernivtsi ... 305 km
Iaşi ... 346 km
Galaţi ... 372 km
Sofia ... 381 km
Budapest ... 388 km
Lviv ... 408 km
Pristina ... 427 km
Chisinau ... 438 km
Plovdiv ... 451 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 454 km
Constanţa ... 464 km
Varna ... 478 km
Sarajevo ... 485 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Kraków ... 517 km
Vinnytsya ... 522 km
Rivne ... 538 km
Bratislava ... 558 km
Lublin ... 567 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries