Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teiuş, RomaniaTeiuşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTeiuş Romania

What day is it in Teiuş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Teiuş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teiuş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Teiuş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Teiuş

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Teiuş

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teius
  • Teiuş

Country

Teiuş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teiuş (Oraş Teiuş, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 63 km
Braşov ... 166 km
Timişoara ... 203 km
Craiova ... 208 km
Sector 6 ... 270 km
Sector 2 ... 275 km
Bucharest ... 275 km
Sector 5 ... 277 km
Sector 3 ... 279 km
Sector 4 ... 280 km
Chernivtsi ... 292 km
Belgrade ... 300 km
Iaşi ... 331 km
Galaţi ... 360 km
Sofia ... 387 km
Budapest ... 398 km
Lviv ... 402 km
Chisinau ... 424 km
Pristina ... 438 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 442 km
Plovdiv ... 454 km
Constanţa ... 455 km
Varna ... 472 km
Skopje ... 497 km
Sarajevo ... 499 km
Vinnytsya ... 508 km
Kraków ... 520 km
Rivne ... 528 km
Lublin ... 563 km
Odessa ... 566 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries