Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baia Mare, RomaniaBaia MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBaia Mare Romania

What day is it in Baia Mare right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Baia Mare to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baia Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Baia Mare
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Baia Mare

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Baia Mare

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BAY
  • Baia Mare
  • Baja Mare
  • Baja-Mare
  • Frauenbach
  • Nagybanya
  • Nagybánya
  • Neustadt
  • Rivulus Dominarum
  • Бая-Маре

Country

Baia Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

136,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baia Mare (Municipiul Baia Mare, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 99 km
Chernivtsi ... 202 km
Lviv ... 243 km
Braşov ... 275 km
Timişoara ... 281 km
Iaşi ... 328 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 335 km
Budapest ... 363 km
Craiova ... 368 km
Rivne ... 390 km
Kraków ... 393 km
Belgrade ... 401 km
Lublin ... 404 km
Sector 6 ... 405 km
Sector 2 ... 408 km
Bucharest ... 409 km
Sector 5 ... 412 km
Sector 3 ... 413 km
Sector 4 ... 415 km
Vinnytsya ... 429 km
Chisinau ... 430 km
Galaţi ... 434 km
Katowice ... 463 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Brest ... 489 km
Zhytomyr ... 500 km
Bratislava ... 520 km
Warsaw ... 543 km
Sofia ... 546 km
Constanţa ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries