Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zalău, RomaniaZalăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inZalău Romania

What day is it in Zalău right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zalău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zalău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zalău
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Zalău

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zalău

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zalaou
  • Zalau
  • Zalehu
  • Zaleu
  • Zaluu
  • Zalyu
  • Zalău
  • Zelau
  • Zilah
  • jalleou
  • sylaw
  • zalaw
  • zaleu
  • zalyw
  • zha lei wu
  • zlyw
  • Ζαλάου
  • Залау
  • Залеу
  • Залъу
  • Залыу
  • Залэу
  • زالاو
  • زالیو
  • زلئو
  • سیلاؤ
  • ზალეუ
  • 札勒烏
  • 잘러우

Country

Zalău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

63,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zalău (Municipiul Zalãu, Sălaj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 65 km
Timişoara ... 216 km
Chernivtsi ... 260 km
Braşov ... 267 km
Lviv ... 301 km
Budapest ... 323 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Belgrade ... 336 km
Iaşi ... 365 km
Sector 6 ... 386 km
Sector 2 ... 391 km
Bucharest ... 391 km
Sector 5 ... 393 km
Sector 3 ... 395 km
Sector 4 ... 397 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 398 km
Kraków ... 402 km
Galaţi ... 445 km
Lublin ... 448 km
Rivne ... 455 km
Chisinau ... 466 km
Katowice ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 480 km
Bratislava ... 487 km
Vinnytsya ... 488 km
Sofia ... 496 km
Pristina ... 521 km
Sarajevo ... 527 km
Brest ... 542 km
Vienna ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries