Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valea lui Mihai, RomaniaValea lui MihaiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inValea lui Mihai Romania

What day is it in Valea lui Mihai right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Valea lui Mihai to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valea lui Mihai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Valea lui Mihai
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Valea lui Mihai

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Valea lui Mihai

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ermihalyfalva
  • Opstina Valea Lui Mihai
  • Opština Valea Lui Mihai
  • Valea lui
  • Valea lui Mihai
  • Valja-luj-Mikhaj
  • mi ha yi gu xiang
  • wlh lwyy myhy
  • Érmihályfalva
  • Валя-луй-Михай
  • Валя-луй-Міхай
  • وله لویی میهی
  • 米哈伊谷鄉

Country

Valea lui Mihai is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,240 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valea lui Mihai (Oraş Valea Lui Mihai, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 143 km
Timişoara ... 208 km
Budapest ... 249 km
Lviv ... 297 km
Chernivtsi ... 315 km
Belgrade ... 328 km
Kraków ... 332 km
Braşov ... 345 km
Craiova ... 376 km
Katowice ... 392 km
Ostrava ... 401 km
Bratislava ... 410 km
Lublin ... 413 km
Iaşi ... 438 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 440 km
Sector 6 ... 459 km
Sector 2 ... 464 km
Bucharest ... 464 km
Sector 5 ... 466 km
Sector 3 ... 469 km
Vienna ... 469 km
Sector 4 ... 470 km
Rivne ... 473 km
Brno ... 481 km
Sarajevo ... 505 km
Łódź ... 515 km
Brest ... 519 km
Galaţi ... 525 km
Warsaw ... 527 km
Zagreb ... 529 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries