Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diosig, RomaniaDiosigRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDiosig Romania

What day is it in Diosig right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Diosig to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diosig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Diosig
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Diosig

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Diosig

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bihardioszeg
  • Bihardiószeg
  • Dioszeg
  • Diószeg

Country

Diosig is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diosig (Comuna Diosig, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 141 km
Timişoara ... 182 km
Budapest ... 238 km
Belgrade ... 301 km
Lviv ... 323 km
Chernivtsi ... 333 km
Braşov ... 341 km
Kraków ... 346 km
Craiova ... 359 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Katowice ... 404 km
Ostrava ... 408 km
Lublin ... 437 km
Iaşi ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 451 km
Bucharest ... 456 km
Sector 2 ... 456 km
Sector 5 ... 457 km
Sector 3 ... 460 km
Sector 4 ... 461 km
Vienna ... 462 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 462 km
Sarajevo ... 479 km
Brno ... 480 km
Rivne ... 498 km
Zagreb ... 509 km
Pristina ... 514 km
Sofia ... 518 km
Galaţi ... 526 km
Łódź ... 532 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries