Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şimleu Silvaniei, RomaniaŞimleu SilvanieiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞimleu Silvaniei Romania

What day is it in Şimleu Silvaniei right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şimleu Silvaniei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şimleu Silvaniei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şimleu Silvaniei
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Şimleu Silvaniei

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Şimleu Silvaniei

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Simleu Silvaniei
  • Simleul Silvaiei
  • Szilagysomlyo
  • Szilágysomlyó
  • Şimleu Silvaniei

Country

Şimleu Silvaniei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şimleu Silvaniei (Oraş Şimleu Silvaniei, Sălaj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 83 km
Timişoara ... 206 km
Chernivtsi ... 277 km
Braşov ... 285 km
Budapest ... 303 km
Lviv ... 303 km
Belgrade ... 327 km
Craiova ... 331 km
Iaşi ... 385 km
Kraków ... 387 km
Sector 6 ... 402 km
Sector 2 ... 406 km
Bucharest ... 407 km
Sector 5 ... 408 km
Sector 3 ... 411 km
Sector 4 ... 412 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 412 km
Lublin ... 443 km
Katowice ... 450 km
Ostrava ... 461 km
Rivne ... 463 km
Galaţi ... 465 km
Bratislava ... 467 km
Chisinau ... 486 km
Sofia ... 501 km
Vinnytsya ... 504 km
Sarajevo ... 515 km
Pristina ... 519 km
Vienna ... 526 km
Brest ... 540 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries