Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mireşu Mare, RomaniaMireşu MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMireşu Mare Romania

What day is it in Mireşu Mare right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mireşu Mare to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mireşu Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mireşu Mare
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Mireşu Mare

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Mireşu Mare

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miresu Mare
  • Miresul-Mare
  • Mireşu Mare
  • Mireşul-Mare
  • Nagy-Nyires
  • Nagy-Nyíres
  • Nagynyires
  • Nagynyíres

Country

Mireşu Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mireşu Mare (Comuna Mireşu Mare, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 84 km
Chernivtsi ... 226 km
Timişoara ... 256 km
Lviv ... 264 km
Braşov ... 274 km
Iaşi ... 344 km
Budapest ... 344 km
Craiova ... 353 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 361 km
Belgrade ... 375 km
Kraków ... 392 km
Sector 6 ... 400 km
Sector 2 ... 404 km
Bucharest ... 404 km
Sector 5 ... 407 km
Sector 3 ... 408 km
Sector 4 ... 410 km
Rivne ... 415 km
Lublin ... 418 km
Galaţi ... 441 km
Chisinau ... 446 km
Vinnytsya ... 453 km
Katowice ... 460 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Bratislava ... 504 km
Brest ... 507 km
Zhytomyr ... 525 km
Sofia ... 529 km
Warsaw ... 553 km
Pristina ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries