Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turţ, RomaniaTurţRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTurţ Romania

What day is it in Turţ right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Turţ to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Turţ
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Turţ

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Turţ

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turt
  • Turţ

Country

Turţ is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turţ (Comuna Turţ, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 138 km
Lviv ... 215 km
Chernivtsi ... 220 km
Timişoara ... 293 km
Braşov ... 321 km
Budapest ... 339 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 340 km
Kraków ... 349 km
Iaşi ... 362 km
Lublin ... 364 km
Rivne ... 378 km
Craiova ... 407 km
Belgrade ... 414 km
Katowice ... 419 km
Vinnytsya ... 443 km
Ostrava ... 445 km
Sector 6 ... 450 km
Sector 2 ... 454 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Brest ... 455 km
Sector 5 ... 457 km
Sector 3 ... 458 km
Sector 4 ... 460 km
Chisinau ... 464 km
Galaţi ... 478 km
Bratislava ... 490 km
Warsaw ... 500 km
Zhytomyr ... 504 km
Łódź ... 514 km
Brno ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries