Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oradea, RomaniaOradeaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oradea, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oradea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oradea: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Oradea

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Oradea

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Aradzja
  • Grosswardein
  • Großwardein
  • Nagy-Varad
  • Nagy-Várad
  • Nagyvarad
  • Nagyvárad
  • OMR
  • Oradae
  • Oradea
  • Oradea-Mare
  • Oradia
  • Oradja
  • Oradja khot
  • Oradä
  • Orantea
  • Varadinum
  • Veliki Varadin
  • Velky Varadin
  • Velký Varadín
  • ao la di ya
  • awradya
  • oladea
  • oradea
  • oradeas
  • oradia
  • orateya
  • ʼwrʼdyh
  • Οράντεα
  • Велики Варадин
  • Горад Арадзя
  • Орадя
  • Орадя хот
  • אוראדיה
  • גרויסווארדיין
  • أوراديا
  • اورادئا
  • اورادیا
  • ஒராதேயா
  • ორადია
  • オラデア
  • 奥拉迪亚
  • 오라데아

Country

Oradea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

206,614 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Cities around Oradea (Municipiul Oradea, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 138 km
Timişoara ... 153 km
Budapest ... 236 km
Belgrade ... 273 km
Braşov ... 333 km
Craiova ... 336 km
Lviv ... 351 km
Kraków ... 368 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Katowice ... 423 km
Ostrava ... 423 km
Sector 6 ... 436 km
Bucharest ... 442 km
Sector 2 ... 442 km
Sector 5 ... 443 km
Sector 3 ... 446 km
Sector 4 ... 447 km
Sarajevo ... 453 km
Iaşi ... 455 km
Vienna ... 462 km
Lublin ... 466 km
Pristina ... 485 km
Brno ... 487 km
Sofia ... 492 km
Zagreb ... 495 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 495 km
Galaţi ... 521 km
Rivne ... 524 km
Łódź ... 554 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries