Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bratca, RomaniaBratcaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBratca Romania

What day is it in Bratca right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bratca to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bratca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bratca
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bratca

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bratca

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banatka
  • Banátka
  • Bratca

Country

Bratca is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bratca (Comuna Bratca, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 81 km
Timişoara ... 171 km
Braşov ... 278 km
Belgrade ... 291 km
Budapest ... 293 km
Craiova ... 304 km
Chernivtsi ... 305 km
Lviv ... 339 km
Sector 6 ... 387 km
Sector 2 ... 392 km
Bucharest ... 392 km
Sector 5 ... 394 km
Sector 3 ... 397 km
Sector 4 ... 398 km
Iaşi ... 400 km
Kraków ... 406 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 461 km
Galaţi ... 465 km
Katowice ... 465 km
Sofia ... 470 km
Ostrava ... 472 km
Lublin ... 475 km
Sarajevo ... 481 km
Pristina ... 483 km
Rivne ... 499 km
Chisinau ... 500 km
Vienna ... 519 km
Vinnytsya ... 533 km
Brno ... 542 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries