Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pâncota, RomaniaPâncotaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPâncota Romania

What day is it in Pâncota right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pâncota to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pâncota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pâncota
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Pâncota

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Pâncota

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pancota
  • Pâncota

Country

Pâncota is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pâncota (Oraş Pâncota, Arad)

Timişoara ... 75 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 160 km
Belgrade ... 196 km
Budapest ... 249 km
Craiova ... 279 km
Braşov ... 322 km
Sarajevo ... 383 km
Chernivtsi ... 402 km
Sector 6 ... 404 km
Pristina ... 405 km
Bucharest ... 410 km
Sector 5 ... 410 km
Sector 2 ... 411 km
Sector 4 ... 415 km
Sector 3 ... 415 km
Bratislava ... 419 km
Sofia ... 421 km
Lviv ... 429 km
Kraków ... 434 km
Zagreb ... 462 km
Ostrava ... 473 km
Vienna ... 474 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Iaşi ... 481 km
Katowice ... 482 km
Brno ... 515 km
Galaţi ... 518 km
Plovdiv ... 521 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 542 km
Lublin ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries