Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buziaş, RomaniaBuziaşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buziaş, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buziaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Buziaş: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Buziaş

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Buziaş

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Busiasch
  • Buzias
  • Buziasfuerdo
  • Buziaş
  • Buziaș
  • Buziás
  • Buziásfürdő

Country

Buziaş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,625 People

Cities around Buziaş (Oraş Buziaş, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 33 km
Belgrade ... 131 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 202 km
Craiova ... 229 km
Budapest ... 289 km
Braşov ... 321 km
Sarajevo ... 327 km
Pristina ... 330 km
Sofia ... 353 km
Sector 6 ... 378 km
Sector 5 ... 384 km
Bucharest ... 385 km
Sector 2 ... 386 km
Sector 4 ... 388 km
Sector 3 ... 390 km
Skopje ... 403 km
Zagreb ... 451 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 451 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Tirana ... 497 km
Lviv ... 500 km
Kraków ... 504 km
Vienna ... 505 km
Iaşi ... 508 km
Galaţi ... 517 km
Ostrava ... 532 km
Katowice ... 548 km
Brno ... 559 km
Thessaloníki ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries