Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lugoj, RomaniaLugojRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lugoj, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lugoj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lugoj: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Lugoj

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lugoj

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deutsch-Lugosch
  • LGJ
  • Lugas
  • Lugoi
  • Lugoj
  • Lugos
  • Lugosch
  • Lugosh
  • Lugozh
  • Nemet-Lugos
  • Német-Lugos
  • Olah-Lugos
  • Oláh-Lugos
  • Opstina Lugoj
  • Opština Lugoj
  • Walachisch-Lugosch
  • lu ge ri
  • lugoji
  • lwghwj
  • lwgwzh
  • rugoji
  • Лугож
  • Лугош
  • لوغوج
  • لوگوژ
  • ルゴジ
  • 盧戈日
  • 루고지

Country

Lugoj is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

43,243 People

Cities around Lugoj (Municipiul Lugoj, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 55 km
Belgrade ... 151 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 181 km
Craiova ... 215 km
Braşov ... 297 km
Budapest ... 304 km
Pristina ... 337 km
Sofia ... 349 km
Sarajevo ... 349 km
Sector 6 ... 357 km
Sector 5 ... 363 km
Bucharest ... 364 km
Sector 2 ... 365 km
Sector 4 ... 368 km
Sector 3 ... 369 km
Skopje ... 408 km
Plovdiv ... 451 km
Bratislava ... 470 km
Zagreb ... 475 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 475 km
Iaşi ... 484 km
Lviv ... 487 km
Galaţi ... 493 km
Kraków ... 507 km
Tirana ... 508 km
Vienna ... 523 km
Ostrava ... 541 km
Varna ... 553 km
Katowice ... 553 km
Thessaloníki ... 562 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries