Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lovrin, RomaniaLovrinRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lovrin, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lovrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lovrin: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Lovrin

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Lovrin

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorand
  • Lorandium
  • Lorant
  • Lovrand
  • Lovrin
  • Lovránd
  • Lowrin
  • Lóránd
  • Lóránt

Country

Lovrin is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,851 People

Cities around Lovrin (Comuna Lovrin, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 44 km
Belgrade ... 131 km
Budapest ... 218 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 243 km
Sarajevo ... 303 km
Craiova ... 303 km
Pristina ... 364 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Zagreb ... 384 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 384 km
Braşov ... 389 km
Sofia ... 414 km
Vienna ... 430 km
Skopje ... 441 km
Sector 6 ... 453 km
Kraków ... 456 km
Sector 5 ... 459 km
Bucharest ... 460 km
Sector 2 ... 461 km
Sector 4 ... 463 km
Sector 3 ... 465 km
Ostrava ... 470 km
Brno ... 487 km
Katowice ... 493 km
Lviv ... 499 km
Ljubljana ... 502 km
Tirana ... 517 km
Plovdiv ... 528 km
Iaşi ... 563 km
Galaţi ... 586 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries