Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novi Kneževac, SerbiaNovi KneževacSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novi Kneževac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novi Kneževac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Novi Kneževac: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Novi Kneževac

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Novi Kneževac

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Josephova
  • Josephsdorf
  • Kanisa
  • Kanizsa
  • Kis-Kanizsa
  • Neukanischa
  • Nova Kanjiza
  • Nova Kanjiža
  • Novi Knejevac
  • Novi Knezevac
  • Novi Knezhevac
  • Novi Kneĵevac
  • Novi Kneževac
  • Novi-Knezhevac
  • Rev-Kanizsa
  • Rév-Kanizsa
  • Toeroekkanizsa
  • Torokkanizsa
  • Torontal-Jozseffalva
  • Torontál-Józseffalva
  • Turska Kanjiza
  • Turska Kanjiža
  • Törökkanizsa
  • nobikeunejebacheu
  • nwwy knyzhywach
  • xin ke nei re wa ci
  • Нови Кнежевац
  • Нови-Кнежевац
  • نووی کنیژیواچ
  • 新克內熱瓦茨
  • 노비크네제바츠

Country

Novi Kneževac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

8,166 People

Cities around Novi Kneževac (Severnobanatski Okrug, Vojvodina)

Timişoara ... 96 km
Belgrade ... 141 km
Budapest ... 181 km
Sarajevo ... 280 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 291 km
Zagreb ... 331 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 331 km
Bratislava ... 333 km
Craiova ... 353 km
Pristina ... 382 km
Vienna ... 382 km
Ostrava ... 441 km
Kraków ... 442 km
Braşov ... 443 km
Brno ... 445 km
Ljubljana ... 448 km
Sofia ... 451 km
Skopje ... 459 km
Katowice ... 471 km
Sector 6 ... 506 km
Sector 5 ... 512 km
Bucharest ... 513 km
Sector 2 ... 514 km
Sector 4 ... 516 km
Sector 3 ... 518 km
Tirana ... 520 km
Lviv ... 522 km
Plovdiv ... 568 km
Bari ... 603 km
Lublin ... 606 km