Niš, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Niš, Serbia Nišavski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Niš, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Niš

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Niš: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Niš

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Niš

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • INI
  • Nich
  • Nis
  • Nisch
  • Nish
  • Niso
  • Nissa
  • Nisz
  • Nix
  • Niŝo
  • Niš
  • Ниш

Country

Niš is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

250,000 People

Cities around Niš (Nišavski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Pristina ... 93 km
Sofia ... 133 km
Skopje ... 151 km
Craiova ... 187 km
Belgrade ... 200 km
Plovdiv ... 262 km
Timişoara ... 273 km
Tirana ... 276 km
Sarajevo ... 290 km
Thessaloníki ... 307 km
Sector 6 ... 352 km
Sector 5 ... 354 km
Sector 4 ... 357 km
Bucharest ... 358 km
Sector 2 ... 361 km
Sector 3 ... 363 km
Braşov ... 392 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 403 km
Bari ... 472 km
Varna ... 482 km
Budapest ... 514 km
Galaţi ... 545 km
Constanţa ... 547 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 548 km
Zagreb ... 548 km
Athens ... 606 km
Sultangazi ... 609 km
Bağcılar ... 611 km
Esenler ... 612 km
Bahçelievler ... 613 km