Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Podujeva, KosovoPodujevaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Podujeva, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Podujeva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Podujeva: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Podujeva

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Podujeva

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Besiana
  • Besiane
  • Besianë
  • Podjeve
  • Podjevë
  • Podujeva
  • Podujeve
  • Podujevo
  • Podujevë
  • Podujevó

Country

Podujeva is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

35,000 People

Cities around Podujeva (Podujevo, Pristina)

Pristina ... 27 km
Skopje ... 103 km
Sofia ... 173 km
Tirana ... 206 km
Belgrade ... 217 km
Sarajevo ... 250 km
Craiova ... 260 km
Thessaloníki ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 297 km
Timişoara ... 313 km
Bari ... 400 km
Sector 6 ... 421 km
Sector 5 ... 423 km
Sector 4 ... 426 km
Bucharest ... 428 km
Sector 2 ... 431 km
Sector 3 ... 432 km
Braşov ... 465 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 466 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 526 km
Zagreb ... 526 km
Budapest ... 534 km
Varna ... 539 km
Athens ... 579 km
Napoli ... 600 km
Constanţa ... 612 km
Galaţi ... 616 km
Ljubljana ... 637 km
Sultangazi ... 646 km
Bağcılar ... 647 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries