Kruševac, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kruševac, Serbia Rasinski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kruševac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kruševac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kruševac: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Kruševac

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kruševac

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alacahisar
  • Gorad Krushavac
  • Krousevats
  • Krusevac
  • Krusevacas
  • Krushevac
  • Kruševac
  • Kruševacas
  • alajh hsar
  • ke lu she wa ci
  • keulusyebacheu
  • krwshwas
  • krwshyfats
  • krwshywach
  • krwshywats
  • kurushevu~atsu
  • qrwsbz
  • Κρούσεβατς
  • Горад Крушавац
  • Крушевац
  • קרושבץ
  • الاجه حصار
  • كروشيفاتس
  • کروشواس
  • کروشیواتس
  • کروشیواچ
  • کروشێڤاتس
  • クルシェヴァツ
  • 克鲁舍瓦茨
  • 크루셰바츠

Country

Kruševac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

75,256 People

Cities around Kruševac (Rasinski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Pristina ... 101 km
Belgrade ... 152 km
Skopje ... 175 km
Sofia ... 187 km
Craiova ... 214 km
Timişoara ... 240 km
Sarajevo ... 241 km
Tirana ... 276 km
Plovdiv ... 316 km
Thessaloníki ... 348 km
Sector 6 ... 387 km
Sector 5 ... 390 km
Sector 4 ... 393 km
Bucharest ... 394 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 395 km
Sector 2 ... 396 km
Sector 3 ... 398 km
Braşov ... 411 km
Bari ... 450 km
Budapest ... 469 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 494 km
Zagreb ... 494 km
Varna ... 529 km
Galaţi ... 576 km
Constanţa ... 588 km
Bratislava ... 606 km
Ljubljana ... 611 km
Iaşi ... 638 km
Napoli ... 642 km
Athens ... 645 km