Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novo Brdo, KosovoNovo BrdoKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novo Brdo, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novo Brdo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novo Brdo: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Novo Brdo

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Novo Brdo

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artana
  • Artane
  • Artanë
  • Novaberd
  • Novo Brdo
  • Novoberda
  • Novoberde
  • Novobërda
  • Novobërdë
  • Novus Mons
  • Ново Брдо

Country

Novo Brdo is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

6,720 People

Cities around Novo Brdo (Pristina)

Pristina ... 23 km
Skopje ... 69 km
Sofia ... 152 km
Tirana ... 192 km
Thessaloníki ... 248 km
Belgrade ... 253 km
Craiova ... 267 km
Plovdiv ... 271 km
Sarajevo ... 282 km
Timişoara ... 346 km
Bari ... 402 km
Sector 6 ... 418 km
Sector 5 ... 420 km
Sector 4 ... 422 km
Bucharest ... 424 km
Sector 2 ... 427 km
Sector 3 ... 428 km
Braşov ... 472 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 489 km
Varna ... 523 km
Athens ... 542 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 561 km
Zagreb ... 561 km
Budapest ... 571 km
Constanţa ... 602 km
Napoli ... 607 km
Galaţi ... 615 km
Sultangazi ... 618 km
Bağcılar ... 619 km
Esenler ... 620 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries