Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prizren, KosovoPrizrenKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prizren, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prizren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Prizren: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Prizren

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Prizren

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perzeren
  • Perzerin
  • Prizren
  • Prizrena
  • Prizrenas
  • Prizreni
  • Përzeren
  • bryzrn
  • peulijeulen
  • pryzrn
  • pu li ci lun
  • purizuren
  • Πρίζρεν
  • Призрен
  • Приꙁрѣнь
  • Прізрен
  • بريزرن
  • پریزرن
  • プリズレン
  • 普里兹伦
  • 프리즈렌

Country

Prizren is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

171,464 People

Cities around Prizren, Kosovo

Skopje ... 61 km
Pristina ... 61 km
Tirana ... 123 km
Sofia ... 214 km
Thessaloníki ... 247 km
Sarajevo ... 263 km
Belgrade ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 321 km
Bari ... 334 km
Craiova ... 337 km
Timişoara ... 392 km
Sector 6 ... 488 km
Sector 5 ... 490 km
Sector 4 ... 492 km
Bucharest ... 494 km
Sector 2 ... 497 km
Sector 3 ... 498 km
Athens ... 524 km
Napoli ... 541 km
Braşov ... 543 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 550 km
Zagreb ... 550 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 551 km
Varna ... 585 km
Budapest ... 597 km
Ljubljana ... 654 km
Rome ... 660 km
İzmir ... 661 km
Sultangazi ... 662 km
Bağcılar ... 663 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries