Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vrutok, MacedoniaVrutokMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inVrutok Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vrutok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vrutok: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Vrutok

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Vrutok

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vrutog
  • Vrutok
  • Вруток

Country

Vrutok is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

5,999 People

Cities around Vrutok (Gostivar)

Skopje ... 54 km
Tirana ... 95 km
Pristina ... 103 km
Thessaloníki ... 209 km
Sofia ... 224 km
Sarajevo ... 303 km
Plovdiv ... 316 km
Bari ... 327 km
Belgrade ... 336 km
Craiova ... 367 km
Timişoara ... 440 km
Athens ... 477 km
Sector 6 ... 508 km
Sector 5 ... 509 km
Sector 4 ... 511 km
Bucharest ... 514 km
Sector 2 ... 517 km
Sector 3 ... 517 km
Napoli ... 537 km
Braşov ... 573 km
Varna ... 589 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 591 km
Zagreb ... 592 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 593 km
İzmir ... 625 km
Karabağlar ... 628 km
Bağcılar ... 647 km
Sultangazi ... 647 km
Budapest ... 647 km
Bahçelievler ... 648 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries