Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kumanovo, MacedoniaKumanovoMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kumanovo, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kumanovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kumanovo: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Kumanovo

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kumanovo

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kumanava
  • Koumanovo
  • Kumanova
  • Kumanovas
  • Kumanove
  • Kumanovo
  • Kumanovë
  • Kumanowo
  • ku ma nuo wo
  • kumanobo
  • kumanovu~o
  • kwmanwfw
  • Κουμάνοβο
  • Горад Куманава
  • Коуманово
  • Куманово
  • Կումանովո
  • קומאנובו
  • كومانوفو
  • کومانوفو
  • კუმანოვო
  • クマノヴォ
  • 库马诺沃
  • 쿠마노보

Country

Kumanovo is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

76,275 People

Cities around Kumanovo, Macedonia

Skopje ... 28 km
Pristina ... 74 km
Sofia ... 144 km
Tirana ... 176 km
Thessaloníki ... 191 km
Plovdiv ... 243 km
Craiova ... 293 km
Belgrade ... 311 km
Sarajevo ... 329 km
Timişoara ... 401 km
Bari ... 405 km
Sector 6 ... 428 km
Sector 5 ... 428 km
Sector 4 ... 431 km
Bucharest ... 433 km
Sector 2 ... 437 km
Sector 3 ... 437 km
Athens ... 485 km
Braşov ... 497 km
Varna ... 511 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 532 km
Sultangazi ... 584 km
Bağcılar ... 584 km
Bahçelievler ... 585 km
Esenler ... 586 km
Zeytinburnu ... 589 km
İstanbul ... 592 km
Şişli ... 594 km
İzmir ... 597 km
Üsküdar ... 598 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries