Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ilinden, MacedoniaIlindenMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inIlinden Macedonia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ilinden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ilinden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilinden: Today, April 26, 2019

Sunrise Ilinden

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ilinden

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belimbegovo
  • Ilinden
  • Белимбегово
  • Илинден

Country

Ilinden is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

16,406 People

Cities around Ilinden, Macedonia

Skopje ... 12 km
Pristina ... 82 km
Tirana ... 159 km
Sofia ... 160 km
Thessaloníki ... 184 km
Plovdiv ... 255 km
Craiova ... 312 km
Belgrade ... 322 km
Sarajevo ... 329 km
Bari ... 391 km
Timişoara ... 415 km
Sector 6 ... 446 km
Sector 5 ... 446 km
Sector 4 ... 448 km
Bucharest ... 451 km
Sector 2 ... 454 km
Sector 3 ... 455 km
Athens ... 474 km
Braşov ... 516 km
Varna ... 525 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 550 km
Sultangazi ... 592 km
Bağcılar ... 592 km
Bahçelievler ... 593 km
Esenler ... 593 km
İzmir ... 595 km
Zeytinburnu ... 597 km
Karabağlar ... 597 km
İstanbul ... 600 km
Napoli ... 600 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries